Aug 10th, 2017

USPGA Second round tee times and pairings

Plus Day 1 highlights

Day 1 highlights

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pey2AlZdE0I

 

Here are the Day 2 pairings and tee times for the USPGA at Quail Hollow.

Second round tee times - Friday, 11 August

All times BST. US player unless stated. 

*Indicates 10th tee start

GP faves in bold

12:20 D Muttitt, B Cauley, G DeLaet (Can) 

12:25* L Glover, M Dobyns, H Tanihara (Jpn) 

12:30 R Perry, Y Ikeda, E Grillo (Arg) 

12:35* M Small, J Kokrak, S Kodaira

12:40 J Luiten (Ned), P Claxton, R Henley

12:45* T Bjorn (Den), B Grace (SA), P Perez

12:50 P Cantlay, T Jaidee (Tha) S Kjeldsen (Den) 

12:55* A Scott (Aus), L Donald (Eng), W Simpson

13:00 O Uresti, YE Yang (Kor), S Micheel

13:05* B Horschel, M Fitzpatrick (Eng), S Kim (Kor)

13:10 D Lee (NZ), M Leishman (Aus), A Lahiri (Ind)

13:15* J Walker, P Mickelson, J Dufner

13:20 B An, K Chappell, M Hughes

13:25* R McIlroy (NI), J Rahm (Spa), R Fowler

13:30 J Blixt (Swe), S Stricker, B Harman

13:35* M Kuchar, J Rose (Eng), B Snedeker

13:40 DA Points, T Hatton (Eng), A Hadwin (Can)

13:45* D Berger, J Furyk, K Kisner

13:50 M Laird (Sco), B Haas, G McDowell (NI)

13:55* R Fisher (Eng), R Cabrera-Bello (Spa), R Moore

14:00 J Wang (Kor), A Levy (Fra), J Broce

14:05* J Vegas (Ven), B DeChambeau, J Smith (Eng) 

14:10 JJ Wood, R Fox (NZ), H Li (Chn) 

14:15* A Beach, S O'Hair, K Na

14:20 J Hansen, C Reavie, C Gribble

14:25* C Moody, L List, J Lovemark

17:30* G Murray, R Berberian Jr, P Uihlein

17:35 S Lowry (Ire), S Deane (Aus), P Larrazabal (Spa)

17:40* A Rainaud, T Finau, F Zanotti (Par) 

17:45 A Noren (Swe), S Hebert, R Knox (Sco) 

17:50* Y Song (Kor), D McNabb, C Howell III

17:55 H Matsuyama (Jpn), E Els, I Poulter (Eng) 

18:00* S Kang (Kor), W Bryan, D Frittelli (SA) 

18:05 D Summerhays, R Streb, C Wood (Eng) 

18:10* W McGirt, F Molinari (Ita), J Herman

18:15 T Fleetwood (Eng), J Thomas, P Reed

18:20* G Woodland, A Sullivan (Eng), K Stanley

18:25 B Watson, C Schwartzel (SA), P Casey (Eng) 

18:30* R Beem, V Singh (Fij), J Daly

18:35 S Garcia (Spa), B Koepka, J Spieth

18:40* L Oosthuizen (SA), D Willett (Eng), JB Holmes

18:45 J Day (Aus), D Johnson, H Stenson (Swe)

18:50* T Pieters (Bel), X Schauffele, R Pampling (Aus) 

18:55 P Harrington (Ire), K Bradley, D Love III

19:00* T Olesen (Den), B Steele, H Swafford

19:05 Z Johnson, L Westwood (Eng), C Hoffman

19:10* C Smith (Aus), B Wiesberger (Aut), B Stone (SA) 

19:15 D Lingmerth (Swe), S Brown, N Colsaerts (Bel) 

19:20* KT Kim (Kor), G Gregory, J Hahn 

19:25 S Hend (Aus), K Pigman, A Johnston (Eng) (WD)

19:30* R Sterne (SA), R Vermeer, C Stroud 

19:35 K Kraft, B Smock, P Rodgers

 

Related:

How to watch and listen to the USPGA 

USPGA Second round tee times and pairings

TAGS: USPGA, Tournaments, Players