Jul 11th, 2016

The Open - full tee times and pairings

Here are all the runners and riders

The Open - full tee times and pairingsHere is the complete listing of tee times and pairings for the first dqy of the 145th Open Championship at Royal Troon.

Match 1 - 6.35am: 

Colin Montgomerie (Sco), Marc Leishman (Aus), Luke Donald (Eng)

Match 2 - 6.46am:

Steven Alker (Nzl), Marcus Fraser (Aus), Sanghee Lee (Kor) 

Match 3 - 6.57am:

Jeunghun Wang (Kor), Jon Rahm (Esp), Ryan Palmer (USA)

Match 4 - 7.08am:

Sandy Lyle (Sco), Scott Gregory (a) (Eng), David Duval (USA)

Match 5 - 7.19am:

Richie Ramsay (Sco), Danny Lee (Nzl), Harris English (USA)

Match 6 - 7.30am:

Alex Noren (Swe), Steven Bowditch (Aus), Kevin Chappell (USA)

Match 7 - 7.41am:

Darren Clarke (NIr), Thorbjorn Olesen (Den), Jim Furyk (USA)

Match 8 - 7.52am:

Justin Thomas (USA), David Lingmerth (Swe), Kiradech Aphibarnrat (Tha)

Match 9 - 8.03am:

Branden Grace (Rsa), Patrick Reed (USA). Byeong Hun An (Kor)

Match 10 - 8.14am:

Paul Lawrie (Sco), Brandt Snedeker (USA), Thongchai Jaidee (Tha)

Match 11 - 8.25am:

Padraig Harrington (Irl), Louis Oosthuizen (Rsa), Jamie Donaldson (Wal)

Match 12 - 8.36am:

Scott Piercy (USA), Paul Dunne (Irl), Jamie Lovemark (USA)

Match 13 - 8.47am:

Victor Dubuisson (Fra), Jimmy Walker (USA), Scott Hend (Aus)

Match 14 - 9.03am:

Jordan Spieth (USA), Justin Rose (Eng), Shane Lowry (Irl)

Match 15 - 9.,14am:

Ross Fisher (Eng), Steve Stricker (USA), Vijay Singh (Fij) 

Match 16 - 9.25am:

Danny Willett (Eng), Rickie Fowler (USA), Jason Day (Aus)

Match 17 - 9.36am:

Rory McIlroy (NIr), Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn), Bubba Watson (USA)

Match 18 - 9.47am:

Gary Woodland (USA), James Morrison (Eng), Soomin Lee (Kor)

Match 19 - 9.58am:

Smylie Kaufman (USA), Chris Kirk (USA), George Coetzee (Rsa)   

Match 20 - 10.09am:  

Billy Horschel (USA), Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng), Hideto Tanihara (Jpn)

Match 21 - 10.20am:

Matteo Manassero (Ita), Shugo Imahira (Jpn), Russell Henley (USA)

Match 22 - 10.31am:

Kodai Ichihara (Jpn), Robert Rock (Eng), William McGirt (USA)

Match 23 - 10.42am:

Brendan Steele (USA), Richard Sterne (Rsa), Matt Jones (Aus) 

Match 24 - 10.53am:

Patton Kizzire (USA), Nicolas Colsaerts (Bel), Rod Pampling (Aus)

Match 25 11.04am:

Dave Coupland (Eng), Nathan Holman (Aus), Phachara Khongwatmai (Tha)

Match 26 - 11.15am:

Scott Fernandez (Esp), Rikard Karlberg (Swe), Haydn Porteous (Rsa)

Match 27 - 11.36am:

Greg Chalmers (Aus), Kristoffer Broberg (Swe), Clement Sordet (Fra)

Match 28 - 11.47am:

David Howell (Eng), Seung Yul Noh (Kor), Tony Finau (USA) 

Match 29 - 11.58am:

Jordan Niebrugge (USA), Nick Cullen (Aus), Robert Streb (USA)

Match 30 - 12.09pm:

Ben Curtis (USA), Stefano Mazzoli (a) (Ita), John Daly (USA)

Match 31 - 12.20pm:

Francesco Molinari (Ita), Kevin Kisner (USA), KT Kim (Kor)

Match 32 - 12.31pm:

Todd Hamilton (USA), Justin Leonard (USA) Mark Calcavecchia (USA)

Match 33 - 1242pm:

Soren Kjeldsen (Den), Lasse Jensen (Den), Bill Haas (USA)

Match 34 - 12.53pm:

Paul Casey (Eng), Charl Schwartzel (Rsa), Kevin Na (USA) 

Match 35 - 1.04pm:

Emiliano Grillo (Arg), Joost Luiten (Ned) Charley Hoffman (USA)

Match 36 - 1.15pm:

Graeme McDowell (NIr), Matt Kuchar (USA), Andrew Johnston (Eng)

Match 37 - 1.26pm:

Phil Mickelson (USA), Lee Westwood (Eng), Ernie Els (Rsa)

Match 38 - 1.37pm:

Satoshi Kodaira (Jpn), James Hahn (USA), Andy Sullivan (Eng)

Match 39 - 1.48pm:

Ryan Moore (USA), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng)

Match 40 - 2.04pm:

Dustin Johnson (USA), Martin Kaymer (Ger), Russell Knox (Sco)

Match 41 - 2.15pm:

Zach Johnson (USA), Adam Scott (Aus), Henrik Stenson (Swe)

Match 42 - 2.26pm: 

Chris Wood (Eng), Yusaku Miyazato (Jpn), Mark O'Meara (USA)

Match 43 - 2.37pm:

Miguel Angel Jimenez (Esp), Jason Dufner (USA), Marc Warren (Sco)

Match 44 - 2.48pm:

Anirban Lahiri (Ind), Sergio Garcia (Esp), Keegan Bradley (USA)

Match 45 - 2.59pm: 

Webb Simpson (USA), Yuta Ikeda (Jpn), Thomas Pieters (Bel)

Match 46 - 3.10pm:

Rafa Cabrera-Bello (Esp), JB Holmes (USA), Brandon Stone (Rsa)

Match 47 - 3.21pm:

Marco Dawson (USA), Matthew Southgate (Eng), Yosuke Tsukada (Jpn)

Match 48 - 3.32pm:

Jack Senior (Eng), James Heath (Eng), Brian Gay (USA)

Match 49 - 3.43pm: 

Jim Herman (USA), Fabian Gomez (Arg), Anthony Wall (Eng)

Match 50 - 3.54pm: 

Paul Howard (Eng), Daniel Summerhays (USA), Colt Knost (USA)

Match 51 - 4.05pm:

Oskar Arvidsson (Swe), Harold Varner III (USA), Tyrell Hatton (Eng)

Match 52 - 4.16pm:

Ryan Evans (Eng), Callum Shinkwin (Eng), Zander Lombard (Rsa)

Related:

Click here or on the image below for our take on what the Supergroups are

The Open - full tee times and pairings

TAGS: The Open, Royal Troon, 145th Open Championship